Ok... then..
Your weapon, will always pull you back
popcorn42
So apparently, Blogspot had kept causing trouble with my Gmail account that I use for school. As such, I said "Screw it!" and deleted it. If anyone's curious, I use Tumblr instead of that.

My account? http://zearth-pilot.tumblr.com/

Gotta have a backup plan!
in planning mode
popcorn42
So yeah, been a bit worried with LJ 503'ing all the time and the DDOS stuff didn't\doesn't help so...

http://shiningstarprincess.blogspot.com/

^This is gonna be my backup. I'll still post here but in case anything happens, check this place out. d(*⌒▽⌒*)b

Cruel Angel subs be decent...
Kagayaki
popcorn42
Read more...Collapse )

What'd I buy on Saturday?
Your weapon, will always pull you back
popcorn42
Was looking at a table in the Dealer's Room at Anime Boston yesterday and Continue to find out...Collapse )

How I feel about MagiRanger
Soonansu
popcorn42
Read more...Collapse )Read more...Collapse )

Madoka's got her own Dragranzer.
iz happy
popcorn42
I struggled with either my "wut?" icon or this one, happy-face won. But yeah, this video is just so amazing!


Am I right? wrong? Somewhere in between? I dunno.
Your weapon, will always pull you back
popcorn42
Read more...Collapse )How should I feel?Read more...Collapse )

Cosplay checklist for AB
in planning mode
popcorn42
White t-shirt - check
Jeans - check
Black belt - check

So, it looks like I just need to buy Ren's necklace and get a haircut & I'll be set. Wow, this is going much smoother than my first idea (going as Hibiki). XD
EDIT: Gah, forgot I have to get an empty guitar case.

Well, there goes that...
Soonansu
popcorn42
Reasoning underneath..Collapse )

Kyouryuu Sentai ZyuRanger episode 1 released by TV-N
map-making
popcorn42
Torrent Link: www.tvnihon.com/tracker/

Yes, this group did release subs a long, long time ago. But those are entering suck-ville and these are newer and as-such better (Plus they're off the DVD's so win all around). Enjoy the original material as to what got turned into MMPR and maybe just enjoy it on its own terms too.

?

Log in